Register and get 15% off on your first order CODE: 15PROMO

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

 Inovative Choise SRL values the privacy and security of the information that you share with us. This Privacy Statement applies to information collected by Inovative Choise SRL through www.novaluxstyle.eu (the “website”). This Privacy Statement also applies to other information Inovative Choise SRL receives from Europe. This Statement describes how Inovative Choise SRL collects, uses, shares, protects, or otherwise processes your personal information. By using this website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Statement.

 

SECTION 1 - WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

 

When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. 
When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system. 
Email marketing (if applicable): With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

 

 Inovative Choise SRL collects personal information to set up and manage accounts for our ecommerce services and to handle orders of goods and services from Inovative Choise SRL.

You may need to provide Inovative Choise SRL with personal information such as:

  • names; phone numbers; mailing, billing, shipping, and email addresses;
  • bank account information; credit and debit card information; dates of birth; and identification documents.

 Inovative Choise SRL uses such information for:

  • website registration; enabling sales and other transactions; processing payments and settlement; sending payouts; handling orders; providing receipts;
  • providing customer service; providing dispute resolution, chargebacks, refunds, or related issues;
  • marketing and surveys; sending service update notices;
  • recovering debt and collections; detecting and preventing fraud; detecting and preventing violations of our legal agreements;
  • measuring, improving, and customizing our services; and
  • fulfilling other technical, logistical, financial, tax, legal, compliance, administrative, or back office functions.

 Inovative Choise SRL may also collect background information and credit checks from third parties to verify your identity; deter, detect, and prevent fraud and illegal activity; make business decisions; and as a part of our legal obligations.  Inovative Choise SRL retains such information for as long as reasonably required for business purposes or as reasonably required to comply with our legal obligations.

1.1. Community Information

 Inovative Choise SRL collects information from you to post entries to our community website or forums. Such information may include your email address, Internet Protocol address, user name, date and time of signup, and date and time of posts to the forum.

 Inovative Choise SRL uses this information for the secure and efficient functioning of our website, to provide you with access to our community site, to detect and prevent violations of our legal agreements, and as part of any legal obligations related to our community website.

 

1.2.Transaction Information

 Inovative Choise SRL collects information on each transaction conducted through our website. Such information may include the amount of the transaction; the goods purchased; the identity of the seller, affiliate, and customer; payment type; currency; location; Internet Protocol address; and websites visited.

 Inovative Choise SRL uses such information for refunds, for customer service, for website optimization, or for other administrative or business purposes.  Inovative Choise SRL may share information related to the transactions you conduct through our website with sellers, affiliates, or customers for the purposes disclosed in this Privacy Statement.  Inovative Choise SRL retains transaction information for as long as reasonably required for business purposes or as reasonably required to comply with our legal obligations.

 

1.3.Customer Service Correspondence

 Inovative Choise SRL also collects information involving customer service correspondence. This information may include emails, internet chats, faxes, or telephone calls directed to our customer service centers.  Inovative Choise SRL processes this information to provide customer service, handle complaints or disputes, measure and improve our customer service, detect and prevent fraud, and detect and prevent violations of our legal agreements.  Inovative Choise SRL retains customer service information for as long as reasonably required for business purposes or as reasonably required to comply with our legal obligations.

 

1.4. Cookies, Web Beacons, and Logs

 Inovative Choise SRL collects information related to your use of our website using cookies, web beacons, and log information.

Cookies are small files containing strings of text stored on your computer.  Inovative Choise SRL uses cookies to authenticate you as a user when you log in, track your session, deliver content specific to your preferences and interests, store the contents of your shopping cart, provide features related to payment and customer service, and provide other functions.

Web beacons are objects embedded into web pages that allow us to determine whether and for how long users view web pages. We use web beacons for site traffic reporting, unique visitor counts, auditing and reporting, personalization, and other functions.

Log information may include web requests, Internet Protocol address, operating system, browser type, browser language, date and time of your request, and cookies that may uniquely identify your browser. 2CO uses this information to enhance the functionality of the website and to make your access more convenient, secure, and efficient.

 Inovative Choise SRL also uses information gathered from logs, cookies, and web beacons to monitor website performance; improve website design, functionality, and security; and assemble web analytics and activity trends.  Inovative Choise SRL retains such information for as long as reasonably required for business purposes or as reasonably required to comply with our legal obligations.

You may stop your browser from accepting cookies or web beacons. The Help portion of your browser should explain how to configure your browser’s cookie handling. Your browser may have add-ons that may help you block web beacons. You may have limited functionality if you block cookies or web beacons set by our website.

 

Here is a list of cookies that we use. We’ve listed them here so you that you can choose if you want to opt-out of cookies or not. 
_session_id, unique token, sessional, Allows Shopify to store information about your session (referrer, landing page, etc). 
_shopify_visit, no data held, Persistent for 30 minutes from the last visit, Used by our website provider’s internal stats tracker to record the number of visits 
_shopify_uniq, no data held, expires midnight (relative to the visitor) of the next day, Counts the number of visits to a store by a single customer. 
cart, unique token, persistent for 2 weeks, Stores information about the contents of your cart. 
_secure_session_id, unique token, sessional 
storefront_digest, unique token, indefinite If the shop has a password, this is used to determine if the current visitor has access. 

 

 

1.5. Google AdWords

 Inovative Choise SRL uses Google AdWords, a web analytics and search engine advertising campaign management service. Google AdWords uses cookies, web beacons, and other means to help  Inovative Choise SRL analyze how users use the site. You may find Google’s Privacy Statement at http://www.google.com/intl/en/privacypolicy.html.

 

1.6. Google Analytics

 Inovative Choise SRL uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service. Google Analytics uses cookies, web beacons, and other means to help  Inovative Choise SRL analyze how users use the site. You may find Google’s Privacy Policy at https://www.hotjar.com/legal/compliance/gdpr-commitment.

 

1.7. Marketo

 Inovative Choise SRL uses Marketo, an email distribution and web analytics service. Marketo uses cookies, web beacons, and other means to help  Inovative Choise SRL distribute emails analyze how users use the site. You may find Marketo’s Privacy Statement at https://documents.marketo.com/legal/privacy/.

 

 

SECTION 2 - CONSENT

 

How do you get my consent? 
When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only. 
If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

 

How do I withdraw my consent? 
If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at office@novaluxstyle.eu or mailing us at: 
NovaLuxStyle 
AVENIDA DEL PUERTO , NR 56 , PISO 1 , PUERTA IZQUIERDA 
POBLACIÓN : GRAO DE CASTELLÓN
PROVINCIA : CASTELLÓN
012100
ESPAÑA 

 

SECTION 3 - DISCLOSURE

 

 Inovative Choise SRL only shares information as described in this Privacy Statement. 2CO shares information with the following categories of third parties. Such third parties are prohibited by law or by contract from processing personal information for purposes other than those disclosed in this Privacy Statement.

 

3.1. Organizations that Provide Services to Us

 Inovative Choise SRL discloses personal information to other organizations that perform services on our behalf. We require such organizations to use such information solely for the purposes of providing services to us and to protect the personal information with appropriate safeguards.

Such organizations include financial institutions; payment processors; money transfer service providers; acquirers; auditors; background and credit check organizations; fraud prevention service providers and anti-fraud networks; marketing service providers; database managers; customer service providers and representatives; debt collectors; and others who perform technical, logistical, financial, tax, legal, compliance, or administrative functions on our behalf.

These organizations may perform functions such as processing credit and debit card payments, sending wire transfers, providing background and credit checks, providing fraud checks, providing customer service, analyzing data, supplying marketing assistance, fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and email, debt collections, and providing other financial, technical, logistical, tax, legal, compliance, or administrative functions.

Financial institutions, payment processors, and acquirers may share the information that  Inovative Choise SRL provides to them with other financial institutions or card networks in order to provide financial services, payment services, and to process payments. Fraud prevention service providers and anti-fraud networks may share the information  Inovative Choise SRL discloses to them with other fraud prevention service providers and anti-fraud network participants in order to provide fraud checks.

 

3.2. Sellers

 Inovative Choise SRL discloses personal information to its sellers.  Inovative Choise SRL provides payment processing services to sellers who make goods and services available to customers for purchase on those seller’s websites. We have confidentiality agreements with these sellers. We share personal information with sellers to complete transactions, resolve customer comments or complaints, and for administrative and analytical purposes like accounting, billing and audits, information system management, and other uses.

 

3.3. Customers

 Inovative Choise SRL discloses personal information to its customers.  Inovative Choise SRL provides payment processing services to sellers who make goods and services available to customers for purchase on those seller’s websites. We may share personal information with customers to complete transactions, resolve customer comments or complaints, and for administrative purposes like accounting, billing and audits, and other uses.

 

3.4. Business Sale or Merger

 Inovative Choise SRL may share personal information in the event of a sale or merger of all or any portion of its business units. Such information remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Statement, unless an individual consents otherwise.

 

3.5. Other

 Inovative Choise SRL may disclose personal information where:

  • required by law or by an order or requirement of a court, administrative agency, or other government entity, or by court rules concerning the production of records;
  •  Inovative Choise SRL has reasonable grounds to believe that use or disclosure is necessary to protect the rights, privacy, property, or safety of our users or others;
  •  Inovative Choise SRL has reasonable grounds to believe that the information relates to the breach of an agreement or violation of the law that has been, is being, or is about to be committed;
  • it is necessary for fraud protection, risk reduction, or the establishment or collection of funds owed to us;
  • it is necessary to enforce or apply our legal agreements, to pursue remedies, or to limit damages to  Inovative Choise SRL;
  • the information is public;
  • you have provided consent or with your direction; or
  • other reasons allow it or other laws require it.

When we are required or permitted to disclose information, we will not disclose more information than is necessary to fulfill the disclosure purpose.

Inovative Choise SRL may disclose aggregate or statistical information to our business partners, for public relations purposes, or other purposes.

  

SECTION 4

 

Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. 
Your data is stored through Shopify’s data storage, databases and the general Shopify application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall. Shopify partner is GDRP compliant.

 

Payment: 
If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted. 
All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. 
PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers. 
For more insight, you may also want to read Shopify’s Terms of Service (https://www.shopify.com/legal/terms) or Privacy Statement (https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy).

 

SECTION 5 - THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

 

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us. 
However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions. 
For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers. 
In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located. 
As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act. 
Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

 

5.1. Links 
When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

 

5.2. Controlling Unsolicited Email

We may send you information about our products and services. You may log into the Profile Center and update your Preferences to stop receiving this information. You may also opt out of Inovative Choise SRL’s marketing list or update your information by notifying us at office@novaluxstyle.eu at any time.

 

 

SECTION 6 - SECURITY

 

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. 
If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

At your request, we will provide you with reasonable access to your personal information, so that you can review what we have stored and, if you choose, request corrections to it. You may request access by writing to us at the address listed in the Contact Information section below. After you request access, we will provide the personal information that you request as soon as practically possible and generally no later than thirty days following the request. If you wish to correct your personal information, please send us a written explanation of the particular information that you believe should be corrected. Where information will not or cannot be accessed or amended, we will tell you the reasons.

Inovative Choise SRL stores, collects, and otherwise processes information mainly in Europe.

If you are residing in the European Union/ the European Economic Area, you have the right to:

               

  • access your personal information, rectify it, restrict or object to its processing, or request its deletion,

               

  • to receive the personal information you provided to Inovative Choise SRL or to transmit it to another company. More specifically, based on the European Union laws, you may request and receive copies of the personal information that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and/or request us to transmit this information to another service provider (where technically feasible).

               

  • to withdraw any consent provided,

               

  • to opt out of some collection or uses of your personal information, including the use of cookies and similar technologies, the use of your personal information for marketing purposes, and the use for data analyses,

               

  • where applicable, to lodge a complaint with your supervisory authority.

               

We encourage to contact us and we will respond in due time to settle all your questions and requests to the extent permitted by law.

 

6.1. Data Integrity

Inovative Choise SRL processes personal information only for the purposes it was originally collected and in accordance with this Privacy Statement. Inovative Choise SRL takes commercially reasonable steps to ensure that the personal data is relevant, reliable for its intended use, accurate, complete, and current for the purposes for which it is used. Inovative Choise SRL retains information for as long as reasonably required for business purposes or as reasonably required to comply with our legal obligations.

 

 

 

SECTION 7 - CHILDREN

 

 Inovative Choise SRL does not sell products for purchase by children, but we do sell children’s products for purchase by adults. We do not knowingly collect, maintain, or use personal information from children under age 13. If you are under age 13, do not share personal information with us.

In the European Union, the age limitation is 16. Thus, if this jurisdiction applies to you, Inovative Choise SRL will not knowingly collect, maintain, or use personal information from children under age 16.

 

 

SECTION 8 - AGE OF CONSENT

 

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

 

 

SECTION 9 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 
If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

 

 

SECTION 10 - Enforcement, Dispute Resolution, and Verification

Please contact us with any questions or concerns related to this Privacy Statement by using the address listed in the Contact Information section below. We will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints or disputes regarding personal information in accordance with this Privacy Statement. For complaints that have not been satisfactorily addressed, you may use the dispute resolution procedures established by the European Union data protection authorities (EU DPAs) for complaints concerning personal information from the EU and the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner of Switzerland (FDPIC) for complaints concerning personal information from Switzerland. The EU DPA panel may be contacted at ec-dppanel-secr@ec.europa.eu and the EU DPAs may be contacted directly via the information provided at: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/eu/index_en.htm. The Swiss FDPIC may be contacted directly via the information provided at: http://www.edoeb.admin.ch/kontakt/index.html?lang=en.

 

SECTION 11- QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at office@novaluxjewelry.eu or by mail at 


NovaLuxStyle

INOVATIVE CHOISE SRL
Address:
Bvd. Libertatii nr.11, bl. P2, et.3, ap. 14, cam.1
Pitesti, Arges , Roumania CP:110367
CUI: 38146470
(EUID) ROONRC.J3ll541l20l8

+40766276884

office@novaluxstyle.eu

 

Choose the right ring size

METHOD 1

MEASURE A RING YOU CURRENTLY OWN

Place your ring over the closest matching sized circle, make sure the inside of the ring fits around the outside of the circle. If you are between sizes, order up.

 

 

METHOD 2

MEASURE YOUR FINGER WITH A RULER

*If you are between sizes, order a larger size.

Ring finger measuring tips:

Make sure your finger is at a normal body temperature -- fingers can shrink or expand when cold or hot. If your knuckle is much larger than your finger’s base, take two separate measurements and choose a size in between. You want a ring to fit over your knuckle, but not be too loose or it will shift around.

 

 

 INTERNATIONAL RING SIZE CONVERTER

 

 

All registered users benefit of 15% discount on first order, sales updates and much more.